DARNLEY PLUMBERS LIMITED

Company number SC127758



Last updated 1 March 2014
Registered office address
24 DARNLEY GARDENS GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G41 4NG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 November 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM MORGAN LIMITED8 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1231 March 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2012View PDF
17/11/1117 November 2011Annual return made up to 4 October 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/08/118 August 2011COMPANY NAME CHANGED WILLIAM MORGAN LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/08/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company