DARREN MARSDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

DARREN MARSDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
9 RIVERSIDE
WATERS MEETING ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 8TU
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06714484
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £130,718 £97,066 £119,729
Debtors: £11,007 £6,268 £1,209
Creditors due within one year: £109,998 £78,599 £114,509
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,727 £24,735 £6,429
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,222 £40,026 £25,217
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Marsden
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darren Marsden
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

5 BELLIS WAY WALTON PARK
WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
PR5 4NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2014

4 HALLIWELL HEIGHTS
NOOK FARM WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 4NT
Changed 4 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 19 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years