DART AIR SERVICES LTD

Company number 04825326



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 61 PHOENIX DISTRIBUTION PARK PHOENIX WAY HESTON MIDDLESEX ENGLAND TW5 9NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2019

Next statement due by 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSEURO EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED19 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/09/198 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/08/1830 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/08/2018 FROM UNIT BO6 NATIONAL WORKS 275 BATH ROAD HOUNSLOW TW4 7EAView PDF
31/07/1831 July 201831/07/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-07-31)
Cash in bank
£184.78k
Current assets
£279.95k
Fixed assets
£18.71k
Current creditors
£132.00k
Shareholders funds
£166.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company