DART PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 04291114



Last updated 30 March 2019
Registered office address
DARTS FARM TOPSHAM EXETER DEVON EX3 0QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARTS FARM LIMITED20 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RONALD JAMES DART / 24/04/2018View PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-01-31)
Shareholders funds
£300
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company