DART TRACTION LIMITED

Company number 05927484



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
2 EDEN CLOSE HELLABY ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8RW
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2014

Next statement due by 5 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZZTX LIMITED6 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1417 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2014 FROM
2 EDEN CLOSE
HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8RW
ENGLAND
View PDF
17/09/1417 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2014 FROM
4 EDEN CLOSE
HELLABY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8RW
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
17/09/1417 September 2014Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company