DARTMOUTH SECURITY GRILLES LIMITED

Company number 06524728



Last updated 23 August 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 1 WOODLANDS, DALE STREET LONGWOOD HUDDERSFIELD ENGLAND HD3 4TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUDDERSFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED31 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
12/03/1812 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£89
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£88
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company