DARWIN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

DARWIN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
COLUMN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6NN
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04365154
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£101.00 on 9 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Morris
1 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

HOLLAND BROADBRIDGE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

TURNER PEACHEY COLUMN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6NN
Changed 18 Feb 2009

BELMONT HOUSE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY2 6LG
Changed 30 Nov 2007

WHITTINGHAM RIDDELL
BELMONT HOUSE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHROPSHIRE SY2 6LG
Changed 8 Feb 2007

3 HOLLINSWOOD COURT
STAFFORD PARK 1
TELFORD
TF3 3BD
Changed 16 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 23 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 27 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 17 Oct 2008 19
31 Mar 2006 6 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 13 Jan 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years