DAS ASSISTANCE LIMITED

Address

DAS ASSISTANCE LIMITED
DAS HOUSE QUAY SIDE
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6NH
Phone: 0117 934 2109
Phone: 0117 934 2000
Web:
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02657186
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Asplin
26 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Catherine Brown
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Harris
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

DAS HOUSE
QUAY SIDE
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL.BS1 6NH
Changed 5 Nov 2013

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dasassistance.co.uk
www.dasassistance.com
www.dasassistance.services
www.dasassistance.business
www.das.business
www.dasassistance.org
www.das.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years