DAS CERTIFICATION LIMITED

Address

DAS CERTIFICATION LIMITED
REGISTRATION HOUSE
22B CHURCH STREET
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN10 9YT
Phone: 01933 381 859
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03384526
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £54,600 £104,374 £55,215
Debtors: £101,931 £68,443 £45,434
Creditors due within one year: £50,708 £120,291 £46,967
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,272 £87,126 £64,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,023 £95,709 £66,924
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cooke
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stanley Wright
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
31 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D.A.S. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

1 WELLINGTON
HORNDEAN
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 OUR
Changed 14 Mar 2016

6 AMBER COURT
CRICH LANE
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE DE56 1HG
Changed 14 Jun 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 16 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 14 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 10 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 3 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years