DAS DESIGN LTD.

Address

DAS DESIGN LTD.
BUNGLE BURN
13 BARRMILL ROAD
BURNHOUSE
NORTH AYRSHIRE
KA15 1LG
Phone: 0141 416 2806
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206045
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,852 £2,271 £1,533
Creditors due within one year: £6,934 £8,755 £14,134
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,082 -£6,484 -£12,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,082 -£6,484 -£12,601
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Steel
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christine Work
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLO DC LTD.
Changed 11 Apr 2005
MILLBRY 433 LTD.
Changed 28 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

BUNGLE BURN
13 BARRMILL ROAD, BURNHOUSE
BEITH, NORTH AYRSHIRE
KA15 1LG
Changed 24 Apr 2008

6 LYNEDOCH STREET
GLASGOW
G3 6EG
Changed 9 Feb 2008

28 MOSS STREET
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 1BA
Changed 16 Apr 2007

TERRACE BUILDINGS
THE CROSS
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 2YA
Changed 24 Nov 2000

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dasdesign.engineering
www.dasdesign.active
www.dasdesign.engineer
www.dasdesign.org.uk
www.dasdesign.and
www.das.design

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years