DASSAULT SYSTEMES BIOVIA LIMITED

Address

DASSAULT SYSTEMES BIOVIA LIMITED
UNIT 334 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WN
Phone: 01223 228 500
Fax: 01223 228 501
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02326316
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£103.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scipio Carnecchia
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Chadwick
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Jenkins
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shoosmiths Secretaries Limited
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACCELRYS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2014
MOLECULAR SIMULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2001

Previous Addresses

240-250 THE QUORUM
BARNWELL ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8RE
Changed 24 Apr 2002

ST.JOHN'S INNOVATION CENTRE,
COWLEY ROAD,
CAMBRIDGE.
CB4 4WS
Changed 12 Nov 1993

19 NORFOLK ROAD
ST JOHNS WOOD
LONDON
NW8 6H6
Changed 25 Mar 1991

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX, EN1 1QU
Changed 7 Apr 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 18 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years