DATA CABS SWANSEA LIMITED

Company number 03834736



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
THE CALL CENTRE DYFED AVENUE TOWNHILL SWANSEA WEST GLAMORGAN SA1 6NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAMOND TAXI CABS LIMITED23 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/09/1914 September 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/09/193 September 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£29.24k
Current assets
£213.57k
Current creditors
£124.06k
Shareholders funds
£154.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company