DATA CENTRAL (SERVICES) LIMITED

Address

DATA CENTRAL (SERVICES) LIMITED
MEADOWCROFT FARM BARN
HARWOOD ROAD TOTTINGTON
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 3PX
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07402668
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£149.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £8,372 £5,232 £11,201
Debtors: £4,374 £962 £4,755
Creditors due within one year: £2,924 £1,750 £14,841
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,822 £4,444 £1,115
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chung
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Chung
11 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DATA MARKETING ONLINE LTD
Changed 23 May 2014

Previous Addresses

47 NEWTON STREET 1ST FLOOR
MANCHESTER
M1 1FT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 21 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 6 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years