DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LTD

Address

DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LTD
102-108 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799556
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Banham
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Duncan
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
George Rockett
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Daniel Scarbrough
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAWNPOND LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012

Previous Company Names

DCD BUSINESS MEDIA LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
Changed 19 Dec 2014

12 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 23 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datacentredynamics.support
www.datacentredynamics.net
www.datacentredynamics.services
www.datacentredynamics.active
www.datacentredynamics.org.uk
www.datacentredynamics.business
www.datacentredynamics.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 7 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month