DATA COMPLEXITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

DATA COMPLEXITY LIMITED
27 BATH TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE3 1UH
Classification:

Data base activities

Other computer related activities

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792897
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
22 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2011
Filed on:
10 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (1144) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S WHARF 112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 30 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datacomplexity.co.uk
www.datacomplexity.net
www.datacomplexity.one
www.datacomplexity.active
www.datacomplexity.engineering
www.complexity.data
www.datacomplexity.hosting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 22 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years