DATA CONVERSION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Buckingway Business Park Anderson Road Swavesey Cambridge Cambs CB24 4AE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.41m
Current assets
£4.31m
Fixed assets
£612.99k
Current creditors
£1.23m
Shareholders funds
£3.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02072115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2022

Next statement due by 2 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNAL CONVERSION SYSTEMS LIMITED3 April 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-16 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

17/02/2117 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/09/2017 September 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 31/07/20 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 136903.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company