DATA MARKET GROUP LTD

Address

DATA MARKET GROUP LTD
1-3 CROSBY ROAD SOUTH
WATERLOO
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L22 1RG
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 220 1095
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09328711
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £4,213 £1,000
Debtors: £2,683
Creditors due within one year: £50,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£43,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£43,350 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mccarthy
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul O'donnell
3 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

INFO TRAIDING EXCHANGE LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

555 SMITHDOWN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L15 5AF
Changed 12 Jul 2016

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 5 Aug 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years