DATA PHYSICS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01092478



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT K, THE BREWERY BELLS YEW GREEN ROAD BELLS YEW GREEN TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT ENGLAND TN3 9BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEARING & WATSON (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED28 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1911 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
07/09/187 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company