DATA SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC201043



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
PHILIP BALD ACCOUNTANCY 3B ORMISTON TERRACE EDINBURGH EH12 7SJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2014

Next statement due by 3 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LIMITED16 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/143 October 2014Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/07/1430 July 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2014 FROM
ABERCORN SCHOOL
NEWTON
BROXBURN
EH52 6PZ
View PDF
30/07/1430 July 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JOYCE FRASER BROWN / 30/07/2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-10-31)
Cash in bank
£811
Current assets
£1.52k
Current creditors
£2.04k
Shareholders funds
£-514
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company