DATA TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

DATA TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED
17-23 HIGH STREET
KEYPOINT
SLOUGH
SL1 1DY
Phone: 01090 79241
Phone: 0845 658 8480
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02939430
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
27 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Augustus Machado
29 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Seatal Patel
29 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DATA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1998
DATA TECHNOLOGY (EDI) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1997

Previous Addresses

HELLIER HOUSE WYCHBURY COURT
TWO WOODS LANE
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1TA
Changed 21 Apr 2010

UNIT 3-4 THE COPPERMILL LOCK
COPPERMILL LOCK HAREFIELD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB9 6JA
Changed 19 Feb 2009

21 BALMORAL ROAD
SOUTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 8TF
Changed 12 Oct 1997

CORPORATE HOUSE
419/421 HIGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 6EL
Changed 5 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.data.technology
www.datatechnology.and
www.datatechnology.services
www.datatechnology.company
www.datatechnology.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 27 Jul 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 15 Aug 2008 13
31 Jul 2006 29 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 29 Mar 2006 8
31 Jul 2004 21 Apr 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years