DATA VERIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DATA VERIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED
FLEET 27
RYE CLOSE
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 2QQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05484229
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Ashton
18 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Drury
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Stewart Hamilton
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Zachary Lewy
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Robert Memmott
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

TELOGRAM LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2011
WH 216 LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

VANTAGE VICTORIA STREET
BASINGSTOKE
RG21 3BT
Changed 11 Dec 2013

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 1 Feb 2011

CLARENDON PLACE, LEAMINGTON SPA, WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5QP
Changed 11 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dataverificationservices.co.uk
www.dataverificationservices.office
www.dataverificationservices.business
www.dataverification.services
www.dataverificationservices.and
www.dataverificationservic.es
www.dataverificationservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 27 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code