DATA8 LIMITED

Company number 04773536



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O ALLEN ACCOUNTANCY UNIT 13 GWENFRO UNITS WREXHAM TECHNOLOGY PARK WREXHAM CLWYD LL13 7YP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NETWORK SECURITIES LIMITED6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
16/02/1816 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.26m
Current assets
£1.57m
Fixed assets
£63.69k
Current creditors
£280.45k
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company