DATABASE DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT (D3) LTD.



Last updated 1 July 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT 79 JOHN PLAYER BUILDING STEP STIRLING FK7 7RP

Company number
SC349742
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATABASE (D3) LTD.28 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1410 January 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

25/04/1325 April 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/02/138 February 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/10/1124 October 2011Annual return made up to 10 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company