DATABAX LIMITED



Legal registered address
11-12 Hanover Square London England W1S 1JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£6.66k
Current assets
£6.66k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.82k
Shareholders funds
£78.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04085248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
1ST FOR DATA LIMITED10 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/03/2116 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/01/216 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/01/2021 FROM 1 CHESTNUT COURT PARC MENAI BANGOR GWYNEDD LL57 4FH WALES

View Document

05/01/215 January 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company