DATACOM RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

DATACOM RECRUITMENT LIMITED
UNIT 2 THE GRAIN STORE
70 WESTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 3QH
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01256444
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£207,954.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £42,974 £35,219 £20,438
Debtors: £556,798 £890,915 £844,607
Creditors due within one year: £693,206 £1,161,471 £1,051,439
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£93,434 -£235,337 -£186,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,627 -£228,010 -£176,703
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Banks
1 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Shrimpton
before 25 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gillian Vance
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2008
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2008
BUCKINGHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
PERFORMANCE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2003
AINSLEY MORGAN APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

CITY CENTRE STAFF BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

10 BRIDGE STREET
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 1EF
Changed 25 Oct 2013

2ND FLOOR 32 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2RP
Changed 9 Apr 2008

HARFORD HOUSE
101-103 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 6BH
Changed 18 Jul 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £36,750.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datacomrecruitment.co.uk
www.datacomrecruitment.com
www.datacomrecruitment.active
www.datacomrecruitment.services
www.datacomrecruitment.org.uk
www.datacomrecruitment.org
www.datacomrecruitment.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years