DATAFIRST SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Wilson Field Limited The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£267.69k
Current creditors
£16.06k
Shareholders funds
£250.37k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03312438
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2021

Next statement due by 10 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIGA LIMITED12 March 1997
INTERNET WORKING PROFESSIONALS LIMITED25 March 1997
INTERNETWORKING PROFFESSIONALS LIMITED27 March 1997
INTERNETWORKING PROFESSIONALS LIMITED10 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Pioneer House 44 Loggon Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 3PF to Wilson Field Limited the Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PS on 2021-11-02

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company