DATAFLEX UK LIMITED

Address

DATAFLEX UK LIMITED
THE MALTINGS
ROSEMARY LANE
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 1HZ
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of office furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03119522
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £35,342 £3,834 £18,077
Debtors: £51,535 £108,408 £112,314
Creditors due within one year: £185,543 £173,401 £117,609
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£94,666 -£55,516 £13,060
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £46,143 £46,143
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£94,666 -£101,659 -£32,305
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£94,666 -£101,659 -£32,305
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderik Mos
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rosanne Vermond
6 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VIKING ACOUSTICAL CORPORATION (UK) LTD
Changed 29 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

22 NEW STREET
BRAINTREE
ESSEX CM7 1ES
Changed 19 Nov 2002

22 NEW STREET
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CH7 1ES
Changed 20 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dataflexuk.co.uk
www.dataflexuk.com
www.dataflexuk.org
www.dataflexuk.furniture
www.dataflexuk.net
www.dataflexuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years