DATAMEX LTD.

Company number 02579164



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
DOMINO HOUSE MORRIS CLOSE PARK FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN8 6XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATAMEX COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED21 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
02/02/182 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£241.35k
Current assets
£334.25k
Current creditors
£233.53k
Shareholders funds
£426.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company