DATAMIRROR (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

DATAMIRROR (UK) LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01991608
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£108,000.00 on 11 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
10 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Sullivan
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Nevil Tomlinson
24 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IPM INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR
THE TOWER BUILDING
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Changed 29 Aug 2008

ELIZABETH HOUSE
39 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
Changed 3 Mar 2006

WINDMILL COURT MILLFIELD LANE
LOWER KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
SURREY KT20 6DL
Changed 19 Dec 2001

BERKELEY HOUSE
49-5 HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1RX
Changed 9 Dec 1997

RAWLINSON HOUSE
9 LONDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1LY
Changed 22 Oct 1992

RAWLINSON HOUSE
9 LONDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1LY
Changed 20 Mar 1991

SOMERSET HOUSE
16 BELL STREET
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 7BG
Changed 26 Jul 1989

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 3 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datamirror.and
www.datamirror.business
www.datamirror.office
www.datamirror.support
www.datamirror.org
www.datamirror.software
www.datamirror.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 10 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 19 Jul 2011 6
31 Jan 2010 27 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 1 Feb 2010 13
31 Jan 2008 2 Feb 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years