DATAPLEX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

DATAPLEX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BEGGARS ROOST
STANWELL ROAD
HORTON
BERKSHIRE
SL3 9PE
Phone: 01753 681 682
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02376655
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £11,924 £280,580 £241,787
Debtors: £6,359 £6,805 £8,337
Creditors due within one year: £44,184 £190,120 £188,105
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,901 £718,115 £558,279
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £444,524 £859,019 £675,628
Total Assets less Liabilities: £489,407 £384,165 £408,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £489,407 £384,165 £408,036
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simrat Dhesi
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nimrat Dhesi
6 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ramanpal Dhesi
before 26 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Kashmira Dhesi
before 26 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AXIS BANK UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Feb 2016
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

DATAPLEX COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

129 BATH RD.
SLOUGH BERKS
SL1 3UW
Changed 18 Jun 2009

10 PETERSFIELD AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL2 5DN
Changed 12 Nov 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 10 Oct 2017 12
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years