DATAPOINT GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAINTEL EUROPE LTD 160 Blackfriars Road London England SE1 8EZ

Company number
03070360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOUCHBASE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

04/09/204 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RUFUS DAMIAN PHILIP GRIG

View Document

04/09/204 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN STEVENS

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company