DATAROLL LIMITED

Address

DATAROLL LIMITED
WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS32 4JY
(624 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04011324
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £67,341 £73,101 £47,908
Debtors: £52,425 £47,782 £59,000
Creditors due within one year: £55,139 £40,620 £56,104
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73,875 £90,123 £61,045
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,959 £92,104 £64,007
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Howells
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FILEMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

91/93 ALMA ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2DP
Changed 5 Jul 2016

COLKIN HOUSE 16 OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2013

ST BRANDON'S HOUSE 29 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2011

FOURTH FLOOR PORTWALL PLACE
PORTWALL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6NA
Changed 17 Jun 2010

OAKFIELD HOUSE
OAKFIELD GROVE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2BN
Changed 9 Jul 2008

37 MARKET PLACE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 3HT
Changed 15 Sep 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 19 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 10 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 13 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years