DATASAT DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 03691273



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR ALLAN HOUSE 10 JOHN PRINCE STREET LONDON W1G 0AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

26702 - Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL THEATER SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED10 August 2006
DTS EUROPE LIMITED23 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/05/184 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/05/1710 May 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/03/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company