DATASTOR SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shakespeare Martineau (Ref: Rw/12649.10) No 1 Colmore Square Birmingham West Midlands England B4 6AA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£344.53k
Current assets
£1.39m
Fixed assets
£309.27k
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£336.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01373488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.G. PRECISION HANDLING & CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED8 May 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Registration of charge 013734880008, created on 2021-07-30

View Document

16/10/2016 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company