DATASTRIP LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2013

Address

DATASTRIP LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,274 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02172158
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1987
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£161,385.00 on 3 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Blackmore
17 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KEY STRIP LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVID M BROWN CONSULTANTS LTD
BELTHORN HOUSE WALKER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WALKER ROAD
GUIDE
BLACKBURN
BB1 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Apr 2012

UNIT 1 THAME PARK BUSINESS CENTRE, WENMAN ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3XA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2011

7 THAME PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
WENMAN ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3XA
Changed 31 Oct 2008

7 THAME PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
WENMAN ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 2XA
Changed 14 Oct 1998

CLAREMOUNT HOUSE
DAWES COURT,93 HIGH STREET
ESHER,SURREY
KT10 9QD
Changed 23 Jul 1998

52 BEDFORD SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 3EX
Changed 18 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datastrip.com
www.datast.rip
www.datastrip.org.uk
www.datastrip.and
www.datastrip.services
www.datastrip.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 20 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years