DATATEAM BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
15a London Road Maidstone England ME16 8LY
Company received £233,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.13m
Current assets
£5.26m
Fixed assets
£7.05m
Current creditors
£3.19m
Shareholders funds
£6.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01771113
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAPHICS WORLD PUBLICATIONS LIMITED12 July 1990
DATATEAM PUBLISHING LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017711130031

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL BARDEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company