DATATRADE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
WHITWOOD LODGE WHITWOOD LANE WHITWOOD WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND WF10 5QD

Company number
03451137
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2018

Next statement due by 12 November 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K2 COMPUTING SYSTEMS LIMITED3 March 2005
DATATRADE SOFTWARE LIMITED9 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/196 August 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DATATRADE LIMITED

View Document

16/10/1816 October 2018 CESSATION OF MARK COMPTON JAMES AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company