DATAWATCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

DATAWATCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIENA COURT
BROADWAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1NJ
Phone: 0845 362 3270
Fax: 0845 362 3271
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02515018
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6,189,300.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arvinder Chana
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Eliason
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Morrison
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORKGROUP SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

KINGS HOUSE HOME PARK ESTATE
STATION ROAD
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8LZ
Changed 27 Feb 2015

KINGS HOUSE, HOME PARK ESTATE
STATION ROAD
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8DH
Changed 1 May 2013

CARDINAL POINT
PARK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1RE
Changed 22 Oct 2007

NOVARTIS HOUSE
STATION ROAD
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE WD4 8LH
Changed 27 Nov 2002

10TH FLOOR MAPLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5BS
Changed 14 Jan 2000

10TH FLOOR MAPLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5BA
Changed 2 Jul 1996

7 ST BOTOLPH'S ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3AJ
Changed 25 Feb 1992

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 23 Jul 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £19,119.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datawatchinternational.co.uk
www.datawatchinternational.com
www.datawatchinternational.computer
www.datawatch.technology
www.datawatchinternational.technology
www.datawatch.international
www.datawatchinternational.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 25 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 1 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years