DATAWORKFORCE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

DATAWORKFORCE LIMITED
3RD FLOOR PATERNOSTER HOUSE
65 ST PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8AB
(645 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02893852
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£375,000.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barrie
24 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Chang
10 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Neil Franklin
16 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2002
GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2000
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1999
FMN FINANCIAL LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

PARILLA LIMITED
Changed 27 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL BEDFORD HOUSE CITY FORUM
250 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QQ
Changed 8 Jul 2014

TUSCAN FORD LANE
TROTTISCLIFFE
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 5DP
Changed 18 Feb 2011

JUSTIN HOUSE
6 WEST STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1JN
Changed 7 Jul 2008

JUSTIN HOUSE, 6 WEST STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1JN
Changed 24 Sep 2007

BROADWAY HOUSE, 3 HIGH STREET
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LF
Changed 24 May 2007

JUSTIN HOUSE
6 WEST STREET
BROMLEY
KENT BR1 1JN
Changed 29 Jun 2006

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 13 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dataworkforce.co.uk
www.dataworkforce.active
www.dataworkforce.org
www.dataworkforce.services
www.dataworkforce.org.uk
www.dataworkforce.net
www.dataworkforce.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2011 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years