DATBLYGAU DAVIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04184996



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
CAWDOR GARAGE NEW ROAD NEWCASTLE EMLYN DYFED SA38 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2019

Next statement due by 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTIONRETRO LIMITED17 September 2001
DAVIES AND ROCHE (CYMRU) LIMITED21 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1829 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 2018View PDF
06/02/186 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/08/1710 August 2017REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041849960004View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-29)
Current assets
£3.88m
Fixed assets
£252.32k
Current creditors
£3.93m
Shareholders funds
£200.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company