DATCH OFFSHORE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

DATCH OFFSHORE LIMITED
BURNSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
BURNSIDE ROAD
PETERHEAD
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 3AW
Phone: 07710 393 029
Phone: 07710 393 028
Phone: 07739 277 432
Phone: 01224 285 879
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429300
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 30 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Aug 2016

DATCH OFFSHORE LIMITED Company Number: SC429300 On 19 July 2016, a petition was presented to Peterhead Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that Datch Offshore Limited, Burnside Business Centre, Burnside Road, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 3AW (registered office) (company registration number SC429300) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Peterhead Sheriff Court, Queen Street, Peterhead within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. K . Henderson Officer of Revenue & Customs HM Revenue & Customs Debt Management Enforcement & Insolvency 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Ref: 623/1076150/BCA

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Deatcher
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS SCOTLAND LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

DATCH OFFSHORE HYDRAULICS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014
DATCH OFFSHORE HYRAULICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

8 GORDON AVENUE
BISHOPTON
RENFREWSHIRE
PA7 5EX
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 May 2014

8 GORDON AVENUE
BISHOPTON
PA7 5EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datchoffshore.com
www.datch.org
www.datchoffshore.support
www.datchoffshore.management
www.datchoffshore.org
www.datch.support
www.datch.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 24 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years