DATIX LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
SWAN COURT 11 WORPLE ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 4JS

Company number
02046379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2020

Next statement due by 26 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATIX BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED9 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEFFERY SURGES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEYED MORTAZAVI

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020463790010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company