DATONG LIMITED

Address

DATONG LIMITED
1 LOW HALL BUSINESS PARK LOW
HALL ROAD HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4EG
Phone: 0113 239 5350
Phone: 020 8569 9920
Phone: 02892 605 200
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01169448
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£72,511.88 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Hudson
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gavin Williamson
30 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHERN BANK LIMITED T/A DANSKE BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2013
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED T/A DANSKE BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

DATONG ELECTRONICS PLC
Changed 11 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

CLAYTON WOOD CLOSE
WEST PARK LEEDS
LS16 6QE
Changed 18 Jan 2008

SPENCE MILLS
MILL LANE
BRAMLEY
LEEDS LS13 3HE
Changed 25 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £341,226.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.datong.equipment
www.dat.ong
www.datong.and
www.datong.productions
www.datong.org.uk
www.datong.community
www.datong.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 11 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 10 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years