DATRUTH BY A.D LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
2 BUNTING TERRACE, EASTBOURNE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E6 6EW

Company number
11152359
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
16 January 2018
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 16 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DA TRUTH BY A.D LTD26 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/1826 January 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED DA TRUTH BY A.D LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/01/18

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company