DATUM PHASE CHANGE LIMITED

Address

DATUM PHASE CHANGE LIMITED
55 SPRINGWOOD
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6AZ
Phone: 01799 550 222
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06799249
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £26,111 £7,400 £9,741
Debtors: £6,025 £11,165 £41,796
Creditors due within one year: £267,358 £179,694 £110,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£221,930 -£113,976 -£16,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£189,235 -£72,288 £11,313
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Berry
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Janet Scanlon
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DATUM 2 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2010
MGO LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years