DAUPHIN HUMANDESIGN UK LIMITED



Last updated 27 March 2020
Legal registered address
1 ALBEMARLE WAY LONDON EC1V 4JB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£33.01k
Current assets
£80.76k
Current creditors
£77.61k
Shareholders funds
£-2.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02093821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRENDLINE OFFICE INTERIORS LTD10 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2021 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR JOCHEN IHRING

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEFAN SCHEURER

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEFAN SCHEURER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company