DAVALL GEARS LTD

Address

DAVALL GEARS LTD
UNIT 1 TRAVELLERS LANE
WELHAM GREEN
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7JB
Phone: 01707 283 131
Phone: 01707 283 100
Fax: 01707 283 148
Fax: 01707 283 132
Fax: 01707 283 111
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06181912
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grahame Cook
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Evans
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Kahn
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Timothy Kelleher
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Radley
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Richards
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Usher
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Woodman
25 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
ASSIGNATION OF LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

CLIFFDEN LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

16 THE HAVENS
RANSOME EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP3 9SJ
Changed 10 Jul 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 4 Apr 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £167,680.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davallgears.co.uk
www.davall.equipment
www.davall.org.uk
www.davallgears.org
www.davall.org
www.davallgears.net
www.davallgears.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 26 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 11 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 18 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 16 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 13 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years