DAVE CHADBURN LIMITED

Company number 04874857



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
HAREPITS FARM BUTLEIGH GLASTONBURY SOMERSET BA6 8TF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2015

Next statement due by 18 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

37000 - Sewerage

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVALON WASTE LIMITED11 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1624 June 2016PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2016 TO 30/04/2016View PDF
30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016View PDF
31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-04-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£803
Current creditors
£800
Shareholders funds
£3
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company