DAVENHAM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jul 2013

Address

DAVENHAM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02537684
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1990
Dissolution Date:
22 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,300,000.00 on 24 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2011
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Burke
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Kerr-muir
2 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Qconsult Limited
10 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

DAVENHAM GROUP PLC
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

274 DEANSGATE
CAMP STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4JB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2011

8 ST JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DU
Changed 29 Jun 2010

24 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4TY
Changed 21 Jan 1998

24 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4TY
Changed 23 Jul 1996

8,ST.JOHN'S STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DU
Changed 9 Jul 1996

8,ST.JOHNS STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DU
Changed 12 Feb 1991

30 ST ANN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3DB
Changed 12 Feb 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 23 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davenhamgroupholdings.co.uk
www.davenhamgroupholdings.com
www.davenhamgroup.holdings
www.davenhamgroupholdings.consulting
www.davenhamgroupholdings.net
www.davenhamgroupholdings.and
www.davenhamgroupholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 21 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 15 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 20 Jan 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years