DAVERNS AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DAVERNS AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED
149/151 SPARROWS HERNE
BUSHEY
HERTS
WD23 1AQ
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8950 9505
Fax: 020 8950 5063
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08163893
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £292 £292
Debtors: £13,476 £10,894 £7,567
Creditors due within one year: £976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,210
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,902 £10,210 £6,307
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fergal Davern
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Subramaniam Sivakumaran
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVERNS PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 1 May 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years